Basketball New Zealand Tournaments
Draws/Results
Contact Details
LiveStats
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
National Championships
/
2022 Men's U23 National Championships
Filter by season
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2022 Aon U13 Central Championships Boys A Grade
2022 Aon U13 Central Championships Boys B Grade
2022 Aon U13 Central Championships Boys C Grade
2022 Aon U13 Central Championships Girls A Grade
2022 Aon U13 Central Championships Girls B Grade
2022 Aon U13 Northern Regional Championships Boys A Grade
2022 Aon U13 Northern Regional Championships Boys B Grade
2022 Aon U13 Northern Regional Championships Girls A Grade
2022 Aon U13 Northern Regional Championships Girls B Grade
2022 Aon U13 Southern Championships Boys A Grade
2022 Aon U13 Southern Championships Boys B Grade
2022 Aon U13 Southern Championships Girls A Grade
2022 Aon U13 Southern Championships Girls B Grade
2022 Aon U15 Nationals Boys
2022 Aon U15 Nationals Girls
2022 Aon U17 Nationals Boys
2022 Aon U17 Nationals Girls
2022 Aon U19 Nationals Mens
2022 Aon U19 Nationals Womens
2022 Mainland Qualifying Tournament
2022 Men's U23 National Championships
2022 Tertiary National Championships Men
2022 Tertiary National Championships Women
2022 Women's D-League Tournament
Draws/Results
2022 Men's U23 National Championships
Draw
Results
Standings
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Floor Game Summary
Player Name
Team
M
AV ASS
AV ST
AV BL
AV TO
T Gold
Porirua
6
0.5
0.5
F Mulvihill
Porirua
6
0.83
0.33
0.33
0.17
J Boucher
Harbour
6
0.33
0.33
0.17
K Salmon
Porirua
6
0.33
0.33
0.17
0.17
L Ware
Porirua
6
0.33
0.33
1
M Trott
Taranaki
6
0.17
0.33
0.33
0.33
B Fenwick
Taranaki
6
0.17
0.17
0.5
B Freeman
Taranaki
6
0.17
0.17
1.17
C Smiler
Taranaki
6
0.83
0.17
0.83
E Tabor
Porirua
6
0.33
0.17
0.17
0.17
E Smiler
Hawkes Bay
6
0.17
J Murphy
Hawkes Bay
6
0.33
0.17
0.33
0.5
J Thompson
Harbour
6
1.17
0.17
0.83
J Wuthrich
Harbour
6
0.17
J Kooiman
Harbour
6
0.17
0.17
0.33
J Hori
Hawkes Bay
6
0.17
0.17
N Salmon
Porirua
6
0.17
0.17
0.33
0.33
A Bunker
Kapiti
6
A Toia
Counties-Manukau
6
A Crasto
Auckland
6
A Hughes
Counties-Manukau
6
B Adamson
Hawkes Bay
6
B Carlile-Smith
Taranaki
6
0.17
0.33
0.5
B Hall
Canterbury
6
B Robertson
Manawatu
6
B Gerard
Waitakere West
6
B Murray-Macgregor
Waitakere West
6
B Lilo
Auckland
6
B Douglas
Southland
6
B Perry
Franklin
6
B Milani
Waitakere West
6
C Sentch
Northland
6
C Scott
Southland
6
C Martin
Auckland
6
C Bidois
Tauranga
6
C B Iii
Hawkes Bay
6
C Lally
Waikato
6
C Perry
Franklin
6
C Marsters
Waikato
6
D Clayton
Harbour
6
0.33
0.33
D Harvey
Waikato
6
D Mills
Northland
6
D Graham
Tauranga
6
D Leusogi-Ape
Porirua
6
D Botherway
Counties-Manukau
6
D Pennicott
Southland
6
E Katipa-Maikuku
Manawatu
6
E Warmington
Northland
6
E Butler
Franklin
6
E Mitchell
Southland
6
E Taylor
Counties-Manukau
6
F James
Harbour
6
0.17
F Passi
Franklin
6
F Christian
Waitakere West
6
G Hoeata
Taranaki
6
G Dougall
Kapiti
6
H Walker
Manawatu
6
H Williams
Waikato
6
H Carr
Taranaki
6
H Hetaraka
Northland
6
H Covich
Northland
6
I Cox
Hawkes Bay
6
I Fuimaono
Counties-Manukau
6
J Exeter
Hawkes Bay
6
1.5
0.83
J Mcmanaway
Waikato
2
J Collis
Manawatu
6
J Tawhiao
Harbour
6
J Gooch
Hawkes Bay
6
J Isaako
Counties-Manukau
6
J Burnett
Canterbury
6
J Forlong
Tauranga
6
J Taufale
Waikato
6
J Collett
Southland
6
J Macdonald
Waikato
6
J Rameka
Northland
6
J Jeffrey
Canterbury
6
J Mendoza
Manawatu
6
J Hay
Manawatu
1
J Leger
Auckland
6
J Mclaughlin
Kapiti
6
J Nickel
Canterbury
6
J Tutagalevao
Kapiti
6
J Sapoi
Auckland
6
K Lepou
Northland
6
K Mullins
Manawatu
6
K Brill
Tauranga
6
K Hippolite
Porirua
6
0.17
0.33
K Kupe
Taranaki
6
K Nelson-Graham
Hawkes Bay
6
0.33
K Nikolaison
Waitakere West
6
K Reihana
Manawatu
6
L Spooner
Hawkes Bay
6
L Jackson
Tauranga
3
L Judd
Harbour
6
L Dicker
Taranaki
6
0.17
0.17
L Hassall
Taranaki
6
L Tayles
Otago
6
M Tulafono
Franklin
6
M Baledrokadroka
Harbour
6
M Komene
Northland
6
M Hipango
Manawatu
6
M Dickey
Southland
6
M Lancaster
Auckland
6
M Macdonald
Kapiti
6
N Biggs
Canterbury
6
N Gregory
Counties-Manukau
6
N Wenmoth
Canterbury
6
N Brown
Manawatu
6
N Bradley
Franklin
6
N Mckenzie
Waitakere West
6
P Hughes
Franklin
6
P King
Waikato
6
Q Webster
Southland
6
Q Lavery
Canterbury
6
R Paenga
Porirua
6
R Metuariki
Porirua
6
R Churches
Northland
6
R Fitzgerald
Harbour
6
0.17
0.33
R Tearle
Franklin
6
R Nelson
Franklin
6
R Dyer
Northland
6
R Snow
Southland
6
R Drefers
Auckland
6
R Lethbridge
Waitakere West
6
R Laumatia
Auckland
6
S Broughton
Tauranga
6
S Errey
Waitakere West
6
S Damu
Auckland
6
S Broughton
Tauranga
6
S Lafaele
Canterbury
6
S Fonokalafi
Franklin
6
S Aziziyan
Waitakere West
6
S Tito
Northland
6
T Harris
Tauranga
6
T M V D Leden
Waikato
6
T T Rautangata
Waikato
6
T T Lewis
Franklin
6
T Kepa
Tauranga
6
T Power
Tauranga
6
T Russ-Hofmans
Canterbury
6
T Cowie
Southland
6
T Fergusson
Hawkes Bay
6
0.17
T Garrett
Auckland
6
T Uatisone
Franklin
6
T Cooper
Northland
6
T Martin
Harbour
6
T Cage-Heke
Waitakere West
2
T Heke
Waitakere West
4
T F Mclennan
Waitakere West
6
T Aiolupotea
Canterbury
6
V Mercado
Counties-Manukau
5
V Allen
Kapiti
6
V Keil
Auckland
6
W Hollings
Canterbury
6
W Pollock
Kapiti
6
X Sullivan-Va'Auli
Kapiti
6
Z Mckenzie
Auckland
6
Z T Puni
Harbour
6
0.17
0.17
Z Sheeran
Waikato
6
Z ( M Tawhara-Crown
Waikato
6
Z Hema
Tauranga
6
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition